vs
Napoli vs Lazio: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Italy Serie A · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
2.73goals per match
47%both teams scored
53%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 18 Apr 2026 · Serie A
Napoli0 – 2
Lazio - 4 Jan 2026 · Serie A
Lazio0 – 2
Napoli - 15 Feb 2025 · Serie A
Lazio2 – 2
Napoli - 8 Dec 2024 · Serie A
Napoli0 – 1
Lazio - 5 Dec 2024 · Coppa Italia
Lazio3 – 1
Napoli - 28 Jan 2024 · Serie A
Lazio0 – 0
Napoli - 2 Sep 2023 · Serie A
Napoli1 – 2
Lazio - 3 Mar 2023 · Serie A
Napoli0 – 1
Lazio - 3 Sep 2022 · Serie A
Lazio1 – 2
Napoli - 27 Feb 2022 · Serie A
Lazio1 – 2
Napoli - 28 Nov 2021 · Serie A
Napoli4 – 0
Lazio - 22 Apr 2021 · Serie A
Napoli5 – 2
Lazio - 20 Dec 2020 · Serie A
Lazio2 – 0
Napoli - 1 Aug 2020 · Serie A
Napoli3 – 1
Lazio - 21 Jan 2020 · Coppa Italia
Napoli1 – 0
Lazio
Goal stats this season
2026/27 · Stadio Diego Armando Maradona
Missing players
A. BuongiornoOut Jumpers Knee
A. FurlanettoOut Knee Injury
A. GudmundssonOut Shoulder Injury
A. MarusicOut Muscle Injury
N. RovellaOut Calf Injury
PatricOut Sprained Ankle
Napoli vs Lazio goals record
47% of Napoli vs Lazio meetings saw both teams score and 53% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.73 goals. Last meeting: Napoli 0-2 Lazio.