Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

NapolivsLazio

Napoli vs Lazio: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Italy Serie A · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
NapoliNapoli7wins
2draws
LazioLazio6wins
15meetings
2.73goals per match
47%both teams scored
53%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
NapoliNapoliLazioLazio
Position10th2nd
Points1122
FormDLWDWWWWWD
Goals scored per game1.632
Goals conceded per game1.250.63
BTTS50%50%
Over 2.550%63%
Clean sheets34
Yellow cards per game0.91.8
Corners per game5.95.5
Home record2-1-13-1-0
Away record1-1-24-0-0
Next match · Matchweek 11
· Stadio Diego Armando Maradona

Missing players

A. BuongiornoOut Jumpers Knee
A. FurlanettoOut Knee Injury
A. GudmundssonOut Shoulder Injury
A. MarusicOut Muscle Injury
N. RovellaOut Calf Injury
PatricOut Sprained Ankle

Napoli vs Lazio goals record

47% of Napoli vs Lazio meetings saw both teams score and 53% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.73 goals. Last meeting: Napoli 0-2 Lazio.