Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

NecaxavsClub Tijuana

Necaxa vs Club Tijuana: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Mexico Liga MX · 2026

H2H goals record

last 14 meetings
NecaxaNecaxa6wins
4draws
Club TijuanaClub Tijuana4wins
14meetings
2.86goals per match
64%both teams scored
57%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026
NecaxaNecaxaClub TijuanaClub Tijuana
Position17th10th
Points1017
FormDLLDLDDDLD
Goals scored per game1.141.42
Goals conceded per game1.931.33
BTTS79%58%
Over 2.557%50%
Clean sheets04
Yellow cards per game2.21.6
Corners per game5.64.9
Home record2-1-54-1-2
Away record0-3-30-4-1
Next match · Apertura · Round 16
· Estadio Victoria

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Necaxa vs Club Tijuana goals record

64% of Necaxa vs Club Tijuana meetings saw both teams score and 57% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.86 goals. Last meeting: Necaxa 3-0 Club Tijuana.