Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

NicevsRennes

Nice vs Rennes: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

France Ligue 1 · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
NiceNice8wins
2draws
RennesRennes5wins
15meetings
2.87goals per match
67%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
NiceNiceRennesRennes
Position11th4th
Points813
FormWWLDLWLWWW
Goals scored per game0.832
Goals conceded per game1.171.67
BTTS50%67%
Over 2.550%83%
Clean sheets11
Yellow cards per game1.52.2
Corners per game5.26.2
Home record2-2-03-1-0
Away record0-0-21-0-1
Next match · Matchweek 9
· Allianz Riviera

Missing players

L. AbergelOut Knee Injury
M. BombitoOut Leg Injury
A. MendyOut Knee Injury
M. SansonOut Knee Injury
A. AbdiDoubtful Muscle Injury
No missing players

Nice vs Rennes goals record

67% of Nice vs Rennes meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.87 goals. Last meeting: Nice 0-4 Rennes.