vs
Nice vs Rennes: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
France Ligue 1 · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
2.87goals per match
67%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 8 Mar 2026 · Ligue 1
Nice0 – 4
Rennes - 26 Oct 2025 · Ligue 1
Rennes1 – 2
Nice - 10 May 2025 · Ligue 1
Rennes2 – 0
Nice - 3 Jan 2025 · Ligue 1
Nice3 – 2
Rennes - 13 Jan 2024 · Ligue 1
Rennes2 – 0
Nice - 5 Nov 2023 · Ligue 1
Nice2 – 0
Rennes - 6 May 2023 · Ligue 1
Nice2 – 1
Rennes - 2 Jan 2023 · Ligue 1
Rennes2 – 1
Nice - 2 Apr 2022 · Ligue 1
Nice1 – 1
Rennes - 12 Dec 2021 · Ligue 1
Rennes1 – 2
Nice - 26 Feb 2021 · Ligue 1
Rennes1 – 2
Nice - 13 Dec 2020 · Ligue 1
Nice0 – 1
Rennes - 15 Aug 2020 · Friendlies Clubs
Nice3 – 2
Rennes - 24 Jan 2020 · Ligue 1
Nice1 – 1
Rennes - 1 Sep 2019 · Ligue 1
Rennes1 – 2
Nice
Goal stats this season
2026/27 · Allianz Riviera
Missing players
L. AbergelOut Knee Injury
M. BombitoOut Leg Injury
A. MendyOut Knee Injury
M. SansonOut Knee Injury
A. AbdiDoubtful Muscle Injury
No missing players
Nice vs Rennes goals record
67% of Nice vs Rennes meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.87 goals. Last meeting: Nice 0-4 Rennes.