Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

PrestonvsSouthampton

Preston vs Southampton: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

England Championship · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 5 meetings
PrestonPreston1wins
1draws
SouthamptonSouthampton3wins
5meetings
3.2goals per match
60%both teams scored
80%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
PrestonPrestonSouthamptonSouthampton
Position24th6th
Points520
FormDLLLDWDWWL
Goals scored per game0.832
Goals conceded per game2.081
BTTS67%75%
Over 2.567%58%
Clean sheets03
Yellow cards per game2.32
Corners per game4.85.1
Home record1-1-45-1-0
Away record0-1-52-2-2
Next match · Matchweek 15
· Deepdale

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Preston vs Southampton goals record

60% of Preston vs Southampton meetings saw both teams score and 80% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.2 goals. Last meeting: Preston 1-3 Southampton.