vs
Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Spain La Liga · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
2.6goals per match
40%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 18 Jan 2026 · La Liga
Celta Vigo3 – 0
Rayo Vallecano - 21 Sep 2025 · La Liga
Rayo Vallecano1 – 1
Celta Vigo - 18 May 2025 · La Liga
Celta Vigo1 – 2
Rayo Vallecano - 10 Jan 2025 · La Liga
Rayo Vallecano2 – 1
Celta Vigo - 31 Mar 2024 · La Liga
Celta Vigo0 – 0
Rayo Vallecano - 11 Dec 2023 · La Liga
Rayo Vallecano0 – 0
Celta Vigo - 11 Mar 2023 · La Liga
Celta Vigo3 – 0
Rayo Vallecano - 10 Nov 2022 · La Liga
Rayo Vallecano0 – 0
Celta Vigo - 5 Feb 2022 · La Liga
Celta Vigo2 – 0
Rayo Vallecano - 1 Nov 2021 · La Liga
Rayo Vallecano0 – 0
Celta Vigo - 18 May 2019 · La Liga
Celta Vigo2 – 2
Rayo Vallecano - 11 Jan 2019 · La Liga
Rayo Vallecano4 – 2
Celta Vigo - 23 Jan 2016 · La Liga
Rayo Vallecano3 – 0
Celta Vigo - 29 Aug 2015 · La Liga
Celta Vigo3 – 0
Rayo Vallecano - 11 Apr 2015 · La Liga
Celta Vigo6 – 1
Rayo Vallecano
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 13th | 11th |
| Points | 8 | 8 |
| Form | DWLW | DWDDD |
| Goals scored per game | 1.57 | 1 |
| Goals conceded per game | 2.29 | 0.75 |
| BTTS | 100% | 38% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 25% |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 4 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| Corners per game | 5.3 | 3.1 |
| Home record | 2-1-0 | 1-1-2 |
| Away record | 0-1-3 | 0-4-0 |
· Campo de Futbol de Vallecas
Missing players
P. DuranOut Calf Injury
J. El AbdellaouiOut Knee Injury
B. IglesiasOut Calf Injury
M. RomanOut Knee Injury
C. StarfeltOut Muscle Injury
Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo goals record
40% of Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.6 goals. Last meeting: Celta Vigo 3-0 Rayo Vallecano.