Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Rayo VallecanovsCelta Vigo

Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Spain La Liga · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano4wins
6draws
Celta VigoCelta Vigo5wins
15meetings
2.6goals per match
40%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
Rayo VallecanoRayo VallecanoCelta VigoCelta Vigo
Position13th11th
Points88
FormDWLWDWDDD
Goals scored per game1.571
Goals conceded per game2.290.75
BTTS100%38%
Over 2.571%25%
Clean sheets04
Yellow cards per game2.41.8
Corners per game5.33.1
Home record2-1-01-1-2
Away record0-1-30-4-0
Next match · Matchweek 11
· Campo de Futbol de Vallecas

Missing players

A. BatallaOut Broken calfbone
A. RatiuDoubtful Injury
P. DuranOut Calf Injury
J. El AbdellaouiOut Knee Injury
B. IglesiasOut Calf Injury
M. RomanOut Knee Injury
C. StarfeltOut Muscle Injury

Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo goals record

40% of Rayo Vallecano vs Celta Vigo meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.6 goals. Last meeting: Celta Vigo 3-0 Rayo Vallecano.