Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

RennesvsLille

Rennes vs Lille: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

France Ligue 1 · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
RennesRennes2wins
6draws
LilleLille7wins
15meetings
2.6goals per match
67%both teams scored
47%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
RennesRennesLilleLille
Position1st2nd
Points1615
FormWLWLWDDWLW
Goals scored per game2.251.38
Goals conceded per game1.750.75
BTTS63%50%
Over 2.588%25%
Clean sheets24
Yellow cards per game2.31.6
Corners per game5.43
Home record4-1-02-2-0
Away record1-0-22-1-1
Next match · Matchweek 10
· Roazhon Park

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Rennes vs Lille goals record

67% of Rennes vs Lille meetings saw both teams score and 47% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.6 goals. Last meeting: Rennes 1-2 Lille.