Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Santos LagunavsNecaxa

Santos Laguna vs Necaxa: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Mexico Liga MX · 2026

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
Santos LagunaSantos Laguna5wins
1draws
NecaxaNecaxa9wins
15meetings
3.73goals per match
73%both teams scored
87%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026
Santos LagunaSantos LagunaNecaxaNecaxa
Position9th17th
Points169
FormWWWWWLDLLL
Goals scored per game1.421.25
Goals conceded per game1.332.08
BTTS42%83%
Over 2.558%67%
Clean sheets30
Yellow cards per game1.72.3
Corners per game75.6
Home record3-1-22-0-5
Away record2-0-40-3-2
Next match · Apertura · Round 15
· Estadio Corona

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Santos Laguna vs Necaxa goals record

73% of Santos Laguna vs Necaxa meetings saw both teams score and 87% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.73 goals. Last meeting: Santos Laguna 1-3 Necaxa.