vs
Santos Laguna vs Necaxa: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Mexico Liga MX · 2026
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
3.73goals per match
73%both teams scored
87%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 11 Jan 2026 · Liga MX
Santos Laguna1 – 3
Necaxa - 1 Nov 2025 · Liga MX
Necaxa4 – 1
Santos Laguna - 8 Feb 2025 · Liga MX
Necaxa3 – 2
Santos Laguna - 2 Sep 2024 · Liga MX
Santos Laguna3 – 2
Necaxa - 13 Apr 2024 · Liga MX
Necaxa2 – 0
Santos Laguna - 25 Sep 2023 · Liga MX
Santos Laguna2 – 5
Necaxa - 1 Apr 2023 · Liga MX
Necaxa0 – 0
Santos Laguna - 7 Sep 2022 · Liga MX
Santos Laguna3 – 1
Necaxa - 24 Jan 2022 · Liga MX
Santos Laguna1 – 4
Necaxa - 24 Jul 2021 · Liga MX
Necaxa0 – 3
Santos Laguna - 8 Mar 2021 · Liga MX
Santos Laguna3 – 1
Necaxa - 22 Aug 2020 · Liga MX
Necaxa2 – 1
Santos Laguna - 16 Mar 2020 · Liga MX
Santos Laguna2 – 1
Necaxa - 18 Aug 2019 · Liga MX
Necaxa3 – 0
Santos Laguna - 18 Mar 2019 · Liga MX
Santos Laguna1 – 2
Necaxa
Goal stats this season
2026| Position | 9th | 17th |
| Points | 16 | 9 |
| Form | WWWWW | LDLLL |
| Goals scored per game | 1.42 | 1.25 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.33 | 2.08 |
| BTTS | 42% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 0 |
| Yellow cards per game | 1.7 | 2.3 |
| Corners per game | 7 | 5.6 |
| Home record | 3-1-2 | 2-0-5 |
| Away record | 2-0-4 | 0-3-2 |
· Estadio Corona
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Santos Laguna vs Necaxa goals record
73% of Santos Laguna vs Necaxa meetings saw both teams score and 87% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.73 goals. Last meeting: Santos Laguna 1-3 Necaxa.