Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

SassuolovsLazio

Sassuolo vs Lazio: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Italy Serie A · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
SassuoloSassuolo4wins
4draws
LazioLazio7wins
15meetings
2.47goals per match
67%both teams scored
47%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
SassuoloSassuoloLazioLazio
Position11th2nd
Points816
FormDLWDWWWDWW
Goals scored per game1.671.83
Goals conceded per game1.670.67
BTTS100%50%
Over 2.583%50%
Clean sheets03
Yellow cards per game1.31.8
Corners per game4.34.8
Home record2-1-02-1-0
Away record0-1-23-0-0
Next match · Matchweek 9

Missing players

D. BolocaOut Muscle Injury
J. IdzesOut Muscle Injury
I. KoneOut Broken Leg
Y. PazOut Knee Injury
E. PieragnoloOut Knee Injury
F. LeysenDoubtful Injury
Fali CandéOut Jumpers Knee
PatricOut Sprained Ankle
A. FurlanettoOut Jumpers Knee

Sassuolo vs Lazio goals record

67% of Sassuolo vs Lazio meetings saw both teams score and 47% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.47 goals. Last meeting: Lazio 2-1 Sassuolo.