vs
Sassuolo vs Lazio: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Italy Serie A · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
2.47goals per match
67%both teams scored
47%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 9 Mar 2026 · Serie A
Lazio2 – 1
Sassuolo - 14 Sep 2025 · Serie A
Sassuolo1 – 0
Lazio - 26 May 2024 · Serie A
Lazio1 – 1
Sassuolo - 21 Oct 2023 · Serie A
Sassuolo0 – 2
Lazio - 3 May 2023 · Serie A
Lazio2 – 0
Sassuolo - 15 Jan 2023 · Serie A
Sassuolo0 – 2
Lazio - 2 Apr 2022 · Serie A
Lazio2 – 1
Sassuolo - 12 Dec 2021 · Serie A
Sassuolo2 – 1
Lazio - 14 Aug 2021 · Friendlies Clubs
Lazio1 – 1
Sassuolo - 23 May 2021 · Serie A
Sassuolo2 – 0
Lazio - 24 Jan 2021 · Serie A
Lazio2 – 1
Sassuolo - 11 Jul 2020 · Serie A
Lazio1 – 2
Sassuolo - 24 Nov 2019 · Serie A
Sassuolo1 – 2
Lazio - 7 Apr 2019 · Serie A
Lazio2 – 2
Sassuolo - 11 Nov 2018 · Serie A
Sassuolo1 – 1
Lazio
Goal stats this season
2026/27Missing players
D. BolocaOut Muscle Injury
J. IdzesOut Muscle Injury
I. KoneOut Broken Leg
Y. PazOut Knee Injury
E. PieragnoloOut Knee Injury
F. LeysenDoubtful Injury
Fali CandéOut Jumpers Knee
Sassuolo vs Lazio goals record
67% of Sassuolo vs Lazio meetings saw both teams score and 47% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.47 goals. Last meeting: Lazio 2-1 Sassuolo.