Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

SC BragavsGIL Vicente

SC Braga vs GIL Vicente: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Portugal Primeira Liga · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
SC BragaSC Braga7wins
5draws
GIL VicenteGIL Vicente3wins
15meetings
1.93goals per match
40%both teams scored
27%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
SC BragaSC BragaGIL VicenteGIL Vicente
Position9th7th
Points1111
FormLDWLWWDLLD
Goals scored per game1.140.86
Goals conceded per game1.140.71
BTTS57%29%
Over 2.557%14%
Clean sheets34
Yellow cards per game1.92.1
Corners per game4.13.6
Home record2-0-12-1-1
Away record1-2-11-1-1
Next match · Matchweek 2
· Estádio Municipal de Braga · Referee Fabio Verissimo

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

SC Braga vs GIL Vicente goals record

40% of SC Braga vs GIL Vicente meetings saw both teams score and 27% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 1.93 goals. Last meeting: GIL Vicente 2-1 SC Braga.