vs
SC Braga vs GIL Vicente: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Portugal Primeira Liga · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
1.93goals per match
40%both teams scored
27%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 14 Feb 2026 · Primeira Liga
GIL Vicente2 – 1
SC Braga - 14 Sep 2025 · Primeira Liga
SC Braga0 – 1
GIL Vicente - 9 Feb 2025 · Primeira Liga
SC Braga2 – 0
GIL Vicente - 1 Sep 2024 · Primeira Liga
GIL Vicente0 – 0
SC Braga - 16 Mar 2024 · Primeira Liga
SC Braga2 – 1
GIL Vicente - 28 Oct 2023 · Primeira Liga
GIL Vicente3 – 3
SC Braga - 16 Apr 2023 · Primeira Liga
SC Braga1 – 0
GIL Vicente - 30 Oct 2022 · Primeira Liga
GIL Vicente0 – 1
SC Braga - 13 Mar 2022 · Primeira Liga
SC Braga0 – 1
GIL Vicente - 25 Oct 2021 · Primeira Liga
GIL Vicente0 – 1
SC Braga - 9 May 2021 · Primeira Liga
GIL Vicente1 – 1
SC Braga - 26 Jan 2021 · Primeira Liga
SC Braga1 – 0
GIL Vicente - 8 Feb 2020 · Primeira Liga
SC Braga2 – 2
GIL Vicente - 23 Nov 2019 · Taça de Portugal
SC Braga1 – 0
GIL Vicente - 25 Aug 2019 · Primeira Liga
GIL Vicente1 – 1
SC Braga
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 9th | 7th |
| Points | 11 | 11 |
| Form | LDWLW | WDLLD |
| Goals scored per game | 1.14 | 0.86 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.14 | 0.71 |
| BTTS | 57% | 29% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 14% |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 4 |
| Yellow cards per game | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| Corners per game | 4.1 | 3.6 |
| Home record | 2-0-1 | 2-1-1 |
| Away record | 1-2-1 | 1-1-1 |
· Estádio Municipal de Braga · Referee Fabio Verissimo
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
SC Braga vs GIL Vicente goals record
40% of SC Braga vs GIL Vicente meetings saw both teams score and 27% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 1.93 goals. Last meeting: GIL Vicente 2-1 SC Braga.