Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

SC FreiburgvsBayern München

SC Freiburg vs Bayern München: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Germany Bundesliga · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
15meetings
3.8goals per match
73%both teams scored
87%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
SC FreiburgSC FreiburgBayern MünchenBayern München
Position1st3rd
Points1311
FormWDWWWDWWDW
Goals scored per game2.83.2
Goals conceded per game0.80.8
BTTS60%60%
Over 2.580%80%
Clean sheets22
Yellow cards per game1.80.8
Corners per game5.69.4
Home record3-0-02-0-0
Away record1-1-01-2-0
Next match · Matchweek 7
· Europa-Park Stadion

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

SC Freiburg vs Bayern München goals record

73% of SC Freiburg vs Bayern München meetings saw both teams score and 87% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.8 goals. Last meeting: SC Freiburg 2-3 Bayern München.