vs
SC Freiburg vs Bayern München: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Germany Bundesliga · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
3.8goals per match
73%both teams scored
87%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 4 Apr 2026 · Bundesliga
SC Freiburg2 – 3
Bayern München - 22 Nov 2025 · Bundesliga
Bayern München6 – 2
SC Freiburg - 25 Jan 2025 · Bundesliga
SC Freiburg1 – 2
Bayern München - 1 Sep 2024 · Bundesliga
Bayern München2 – 0
SC Freiburg - 1 Mar 2024 · Bundesliga
SC Freiburg2 – 2
Bayern München - 8 Oct 2023 · Bundesliga
Bayern München3 – 0
SC Freiburg - 8 Apr 2023 · Bundesliga
SC Freiburg0 – 1
Bayern München - 4 Apr 2023 · DFB Pokal
Bayern München1 – 2
SC Freiburg - 16 Oct 2022 · Bundesliga
Bayern München5 – 0
SC Freiburg - 2 Apr 2022 · Bundesliga
SC Freiburg1 – 4
Bayern München - 6 Nov 2021 · Bundesliga
Bayern München2 – 1
SC Freiburg - 15 May 2021 · Bundesliga
SC Freiburg2 – 2
Bayern München - 17 Jan 2021 · Bundesliga
Bayern München2 – 1
SC Freiburg - 20 Jun 2020 · Bundesliga
Bayern München3 – 1
SC Freiburg - 18 Dec 2019 · Bundesliga
SC Freiburg1 – 3
Bayern München
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 1st | 3rd |
| Points | 13 | 11 |
| Form | WDWWW | DWWDW |
| Goals scored per game | 2.8 | 3.2 |
| Goals conceded per game | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| BTTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 2 |
| Yellow cards per game | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| Corners per game | 5.6 | 9.4 |
| Home record | 3-0-0 | 2-0-0 |
| Away record | 1-1-0 | 1-2-0 |
· Europa-Park Stadion
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
SC Freiburg vs Bayern München goals record
73% of SC Freiburg vs Bayern München meetings saw both teams score and 87% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.8 goals. Last meeting: SC Freiburg 2-3 Bayern München.