Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Seattle SoundersvsHouston Dynamo

Seattle Sounders vs Houston Dynamo: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

USA MLS · 2026

H2H goals record

last 14 meetings
14meetings
1.71goals per match
36%both teams scored
29%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026
Seattle SoundersSeattle SoundersHouston DynamoHouston Dynamo
Position7th5th
Points4145
FormLWWWWDLDLW
Goals scored per game1.311.29
Goals conceded per game1.241.21
BTTS55%41%
Over 2.545%41%
Clean sheets811
Yellow cards per game1.71.9
Corners per game5.54.3
Home record7-3-48-3-3
Away record4-5-65-3-6
Next match · Matchweek 32
· Lumen Field

Missing players

N. PetkovicOut Knee Injury
P. RothrockOut Hamstring Injury
P. de La VegaOut Calf Injury
Felipe AndradeOut Injury
J. MaurerOut Concussion
A. ReschDoubtful Lower-Body Injury

Seattle Sounders vs Houston Dynamo goals record

36% of Seattle Sounders vs Houston Dynamo meetings saw both teams score and 29% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 1.71 goals. Last meeting: Houston Dynamo 0-1 Seattle Sounders.