vs
Seattle Sounders vs Los Angeles FC: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
USA MLS · 2026
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
2.47goals per match
33%both teams scored
53%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 25 May 2026 · Major League Soccer
Los Angeles FC1 – 0
Seattle Sounders - 15 May 2025 · Major League Soccer
Los Angeles FC4 – 0
Seattle Sounders - 8 Mar 2025 · Major League Soccer
Seattle Sounders5 – 2
Los Angeles FC - 24 Nov 2024 · Major League Soccer
Los Angeles FC1 – 2
Seattle Sounders - 29 Aug 2024 · US Open Cup
Seattle Sounders0 – 1
Los Angeles FC - 18 Aug 2024 · Leagues Cup
Seattle Sounders0 – 3
Los Angeles FC - 21 Jul 2024 · Major League Soccer
Seattle Sounders0 – 3
Los Angeles FC - 24 Feb 2024 · Major League Soccer
Los Angeles FC2 – 1
Seattle Sounders - 27 Nov 2023 · Major League Soccer
Seattle Sounders0 – 1
Los Angeles FC - 22 Jun 2023 · Major League Soccer
Los Angeles FC1 – 0
Seattle Sounders - 18 Mar 2023 · Major League Soccer
Seattle Sounders0 – 0
Los Angeles FC - 30 Jul 2022 · Major League Soccer
Los Angeles FC2 – 1
Seattle Sounders - 18 Jun 2022 · Major League Soccer
Seattle Sounders1 – 1
Los Angeles FC - 27 Oct 2021 · Major League Soccer
Los Angeles FC3 – 0
Seattle Sounders - 17 May 2021 · Major League Soccer
Seattle Sounders2 – 0
Los Angeles FC
Goal stats this season
2026| Position | 8th | 6th |
| Points | 42 | 46 |
| Form | DLWWW | DWDLD |
| Goals scored per game | 1.3 | 1.55 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.23 | 1.06 |
| BTTS | 58% | 48% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 48% |
| Clean sheets | 8 | 13 |
| Yellow cards per game | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| Corners per game | 5.4 | 6.1 |
| Home record | 7-4-4 | 9-3-3 |
| Away record | 4-5-6 | 3-7-6 |
· Lumen Field
Missing players
Y. Gomez AndradeOut Hamstring Injury
D. MusovskiOut Head Injury
N. PetkovicOut Knee Injury
P. de La VegaOut Calf Injury
S. HawkinsDoubtful Hamstring Injury
P. RothrockDoubtful Hamstring Injury
C. CarterDoubtful Arm Injury
J. EbobisseDoubtful Leg Injury
T. TillmanDoubtful Pelvis Injury
Seattle Sounders vs Los Angeles FC goals record
33% of Seattle Sounders vs Los Angeles FC meetings saw both teams score and 53% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.47 goals. Last meeting: Los Angeles FC 1-0 Seattle Sounders.