Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Seattle SoundersvsLos Angeles FC

Seattle Sounders vs Los Angeles FC: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

USA MLS · 2026

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
15meetings
2.47goals per match
33%both teams scored
53%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026
Seattle SoundersSeattle SoundersLos Angeles FCLos Angeles FC
Position8th6th
Points4246
FormDLWWWDWDLD
Goals scored per game1.31.55
Goals conceded per game1.231.06
BTTS58%48%
Over 2.545%48%
Clean sheets813
Yellow cards per game1.61.7
Corners per game5.46.1
Home record7-4-49-3-3
Away record4-5-63-7-6
Next match · Matchweek 34
· Lumen Field

Missing players

Y. Gomez AndradeOut Hamstring Injury
D. MusovskiOut Head Injury
N. PetkovicOut Knee Injury
P. de La VegaOut Calf Injury
S. HawkinsDoubtful Hamstring Injury
P. RothrockDoubtful Hamstring Injury
C. CarterDoubtful Arm Injury
J. EbobisseDoubtful Leg Injury
T. TillmanDoubtful Pelvis Injury

Seattle Sounders vs Los Angeles FC goals record

33% of Seattle Sounders vs Los Angeles FC meetings saw both teams score and 53% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.47 goals. Last meeting: Los Angeles FC 1-0 Seattle Sounders.