Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

SouthamptonvsQPR

Southampton vs QPR: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

England Championship · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 8 meetings
SouthamptonSouthampton7wins
0draws
QPRQPR1wins
8meetings
2.88goals per match
63%both teams scored
75%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
SouthamptonSouthamptonQPRQPR
Position7th9th
Points1717
FormDWWLWLWDDD
Goals scored per game1.911.36
Goals conceded per game0.911.09
BTTS73%64%
Over 2.555%55%
Clean sheets32
Yellow cards per game22
Corners per game55.5
Home record5-1-02-2-1
Away record1-2-22-3-1
Next match · Matchweek 13
· St. Mary's Stadium

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Southampton vs QPR goals record

63% of Southampton vs QPR meetings saw both teams score and 75% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.88 goals. Last meeting: Southampton 5-0 QPR.