Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Sporting CPvsMoreirense

Sporting CP vs Moreirense: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Portugal Primeira Liga · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
Sporting CPSporting CP12wins
2draws
MoreirenseMoreirense1wins
15meetings
2.33goals per match
40%both teams scored
53%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
Sporting CPSporting CPMoreirenseMoreirense
Position3rd12th
Points188
FormWDDWWLDWLL
Goals scored per game2.51
Goals conceded per game1.131.88
BTTS75%50%
Over 2.575%63%
Clean sheets21
Yellow cards per game2.42.6
Corners per game4.62.4
Home record3-1-01-1-2
Away record2-2-01-1-2
Next match · Matchweek 11

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Sporting CP vs Moreirense goals record

40% of Sporting CP vs Moreirense meetings saw both teams score and 53% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.33 goals. Last meeting: Moreirense 0-3 Sporting CP.