Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

ST MirrenvsHibernian

ST Mirren vs Hibernian: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Scotland Premiership · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
ST MirrenST Mirren5wins
4draws
HibernianHibernian6wins
15meetings
2.87goals per match
47%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
ST MirrenST MirrenHibernianHibernian
Position7th10th
Points107
FormLLLLWLDLLL
Goals scored per game11
Goals conceded per game1.751.5
BTTS25%75%
Over 2.550%63%
Clean sheets30
Yellow cards per game2.51.3
Corners per game4.36.9
Home record1-1-20-1-3
Away record2-0-22-0-2
Next match · Matchweek 11
· The SMISA Stadium

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

ST Mirren vs Hibernian goals record

47% of ST Mirren vs Hibernian meetings saw both teams score and 67% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.87 goals. Last meeting: Hibernian 2-0 ST Mirren.