Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

ST MirrenvsRangers

ST Mirren vs Rangers: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Scotland Premiership · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
ST MirrenST Mirren2wins
2draws
RangersRangers11wins
15meetings
2.93goals per match
53%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
ST MirrenST MirrenRangersRangers
Position6th2nd
Points1323
FormWLLLLWDWWW
Goals scored per game1.11.7
Goals conceded per game1.80.7
BTTS40%50%
Over 2.560%50%
Clean sheets35
Yellow cards per game2.61.7
Corners per game4.27.9
Home record2-1-24-0-1
Away record2-0-33-2-0
Next match · Matchweek 13
· The SMISA Stadium

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

ST Mirren vs Rangers goals record

53% of ST Mirren vs Rangers meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.93 goals. Last meeting: Rangers 1-0 ST Mirren.