vs
ST Mirren vs Rangers: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Scotland Premiership · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
2.93goals per match
53%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 9 Sep 2026 · Premiership
Rangers1 – 0
ST Mirren - 16 Aug 2026 · League Cup
Rangers5 – 1
ST Mirren - 15 Mar 2026 · Premiership
ST Mirren0 – 1
Rangers - 30 Dec 2025 · Premiership
Rangers2 – 1
ST Mirren - 24 Aug 2025 · Premiership
ST Mirren1 – 1
Rangers - 26 Apr 2025 · Premiership
ST Mirren2 – 2
Rangers - 22 Feb 2025 · Premiership
Rangers0 – 2
ST Mirren - 26 Dec 2024 · Premiership
ST Mirren2 – 1
Rangers - 27 Oct 2024 · Premiership
Rangers2 – 1
ST Mirren - 28 Apr 2024 · Premiership
ST Mirren1 – 2
Rangers - 27 Jan 2024 · Premiership
ST Mirren0 – 1
Rangers - 3 Dec 2023 · Premiership
Rangers2 – 0
ST Mirren - 8 Oct 2023 · Premiership
ST Mirren0 – 3
Rangers - 27 May 2023 · Premiership
ST Mirren0 – 3
Rangers - 15 Apr 2023 · Premiership
Rangers5 – 2
ST Mirren
Goal stats this season
2026/27 · The SMISA Stadium
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
ST Mirren vs Rangers goals record
53% of ST Mirren vs Rangers meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.93 goals. Last meeting: Rangers 1-0 ST Mirren.