vs
St. Truiden vs Zulte Waregem: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Belgium Pro League · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
2.93goals per match
47%both teams scored
53%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 15 Feb 2026 · Jupiler Pro League
St. Truiden3 – 2
Zulte Waregem - 23 Aug 2025 · Jupiler Pro League
Zulte Waregem0 – 2
St. Truiden - 11 Jan 2023 · Cup
Zulte Waregem2 – 0
St. Truiden - 27 Dec 2022 · Jupiler Pro League
St. Truiden2 – 0
Zulte Waregem - 17 Sep 2022 · Jupiler Pro League
Zulte Waregem0 – 3
St. Truiden - 2 Apr 2022 · Jupiler Pro League
Zulte Waregem0 – 2
St. Truiden - 7 Aug 2021 · Jupiler Pro League
St. Truiden1 – 3
Zulte Waregem - 13 Feb 2021 · Jupiler Pro League
St. Truiden1 – 2
Zulte Waregem - 19 Dec 2020 · Jupiler Pro League
Zulte Waregem0 – 2
St. Truiden - 25 Jul 2020 · Friendlies Clubs
Zulte Waregem2 – 3
St. Truiden - 14 Dec 2019 · Jupiler Pro League
Zulte Waregem5 – 1
St. Truiden - 4 Dec 2019 · Cup
Zulte Waregem3 – 0
St. Truiden - 24 Aug 2019 · Jupiler Pro League
St. Truiden0 – 0
Zulte Waregem - 16 Feb 2019 · Jupiler Pro League
Zulte Waregem1 – 1
St. Truiden - 4 Nov 2018 · Jupiler Pro League
St. Truiden2 – 1
Zulte Waregem
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 13th | 10th |
| Points | 8 | 11 |
| Form | LLLLW | LLLLW |
| Goals scored per game | 1.89 | 1.11 |
| Goals conceded per game | 2.11 | 1.33 |
| BTTS | 56% | 22% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 3 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2 | 1 |
| Corners per game | 5.1 | 4.4 |
| Home record | 1-1-2 | 2-0-2 |
| Away record | 1-1-3 | 1-2-2 |
· Daio Wasabi Stayen
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
St. Truiden vs Zulte Waregem goals record
47% of St. Truiden vs Zulte Waregem meetings saw both teams score and 53% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.93 goals. Last meeting: St. Truiden 3-2 Zulte Waregem.