Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

St. TruidenvsZulte Waregem

St. Truiden vs Zulte Waregem: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Belgium Pro League · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
St. TruidenSt. Truiden8wins
2draws
Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem5wins
15meetings
2.93goals per match
47%both teams scored
53%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
St. TruidenSt. TruidenZulte WaregemZulte Waregem
Position13th10th
Points811
FormLLLLWLLLLW
Goals scored per game1.891.11
Goals conceded per game2.111.33
BTTS56%22%
Over 2.567%56%
Clean sheets13
Yellow cards per game21
Corners per game5.14.4
Home record1-1-22-0-2
Away record1-1-31-2-2
Next match · Matchweek 11
· Daio Wasabi Stayen

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

St. Truiden vs Zulte Waregem goals record

47% of St. Truiden vs Zulte Waregem meetings saw both teams score and 53% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.93 goals. Last meeting: St. Truiden 3-2 Zulte Waregem.