vs
Stade Brestois 29 vs Lyon: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
France Ligue 1 · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 14 meetings14meetings
3.21goals per match
79%both teams scored
71%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 18 Jan 2026 · Ligue 1
Lyon2 – 1
Stade Brestois 29 - 2 Nov 2025 · Ligue 1
Stade Brestois 290 – 0
Lyon - 2 Mar 2025 · Ligue 1
Lyon2 – 1
Stade Brestois 29 - 11 Jan 2025 · Ligue 1
Stade Brestois 292 – 1
Lyon - 14 Apr 2024 · Ligue 1
Lyon4 – 3
Stade Brestois 29 - 23 Sep 2023 · Ligue 1
Stade Brestois 291 – 0
Lyon - 1 Feb 2023 · Ligue 1
Lyon0 – 0
Stade Brestois 29 - 28 Dec 2022 · Ligue 1
Stade Brestois 292 – 4
Lyon - 20 Apr 2022 · Ligue 1
Stade Brestois 292 – 1
Lyon - 7 Aug 2021 · Ligue 1
Lyon1 – 1
Stade Brestois 29 - 19 Feb 2021 · Ligue 1
Stade Brestois 292 – 3
Lyon - 16 Dec 2020 · Ligue 1
Lyon2 – 2
Stade Brestois 29 - 8 Jan 2020 · Coupe de la Ligue
Lyon3 – 1
Stade Brestois 29 - 25 Sep 2019 · Ligue 1
Stade Brestois 292 – 2
Lyon
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 13th | 4th |
| Points | 9 | 14 |
| Form | LDWLL | WLWDW |
| Goals scored per game | 1.75 | 1.86 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.5 | 0.71 |
| BTTS | 88% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 3 |
| Yellow cards per game | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| Corners per game | 4.6 | 4.3 |
| Home record | 1-1-2 | 3-1-0 |
| Away record | 1-2-1 | 1-1-1 |
· Stade Francis-Le-Blé
Missing players
No missing players
L. OpendaOut Leg Injury
M. OuedraogoOut Knee Injury
N. TagliaficoOut Muscle Injury
A. HamdaniDoubtful Inactive
P. SulcDoubtful Knee Injury
Stade Brestois 29 vs Lyon goals record
79% of Stade Brestois 29 vs Lyon meetings saw both teams score and 71% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.21 goals. Last meeting: Lyon 2-1 Stade Brestois 29.