Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Stade Brestois 29vsLyon

Stade Brestois 29 vs Lyon: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

France Ligue 1 · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 14 meetings
Stade Brestois 29Stade Brestois 293wins
5draws
LyonLyon6wins
14meetings
3.21goals per match
79%both teams scored
71%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
Stade Brestois 29Stade Brestois 29LyonLyon
Position13th4th
Points914
FormLDWLLWLWDW
Goals scored per game1.751.86
Goals conceded per game1.50.71
BTTS88%57%
Over 2.575%57%
Clean sheets03
Yellow cards per game1.51.4
Corners per game4.64.3
Home record1-1-23-1-0
Away record1-2-11-1-1
Next match · Matchweek 10
· Stade Francis-Le-Blé

Missing players

No missing players
L. OpendaOut Leg Injury
M. OuedraogoOut Knee Injury
N. TagliaficoOut Muscle Injury
A. HamdaniDoubtful Inactive
P. SulcDoubtful Knee Injury

Stade Brestois 29 vs Lyon goals record

79% of Stade Brestois 29 vs Lyon meetings saw both teams score and 71% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.21 goals. Last meeting: Lyon 2-1 Stade Brestois 29.