vs
Start vs Lillestrom: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Norway Eliteserien · 2026
H2H goals record
last 7 meetings7meetings
2.57goals per match
43%both teams scored
57%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 11 Apr 2026 · Eliteserien
Lillestrom3 – 1
Start - 16 Aug 2025 · 1. Division
Lillestrom3 – 0
Start - 26 Jul 2025 · 1. Division
Start0 – 3
Lillestrom - 16 Sep 2018 · Eliteserien
Start3 – 0
Lillestrom - 9 Apr 2018 · Eliteserien
Lillestrom1 – 0
Start - 23 Oct 2016 · Eliteserien
Lillestrom1 – 1
Start - 13 Mar 2016 · Eliteserien
Start1 – 1
Lillestrom
Goal stats this season
2026| Position | 16th | 6th |
| Points | 16 | 36 |
| Form | LLLWL | WDLWW |
| Goals scored per game | 1.09 | 1.39 |
| Goals conceded per game | 2.35 | 1.35 |
| BTTS | 61% | 43% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 7 |
| Yellow cards per game | 1.8 | 1.6 |
| Corners per game | 4.4 | 5.2 |
| Home record | 3-3-5 | 5-1-5 |
| Away record | 1-1-10 | 6-2-4 |
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Start vs Lillestrom goals record
43% of Start vs Lillestrom meetings saw both teams score and 57% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.57 goals. Last meeting: Lillestrom 3-1 Start.