Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Stoke CityvsPreston

Stoke City vs Preston: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

England Championship · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
Stoke CityStoke City3wins
5draws
PrestonPreston7wins
15meetings
1.87goals per match
40%both teams scored
27%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
Stoke CityStoke CityPrestonPreston
Position6th24th
Points194
FormWLWWWLLLDL
Goals scored per game1.640.82
Goals conceded per game1.452.18
BTTS73%64%
Over 2.573%73%
Clean sheets30
Yellow cards per game2.12.4
Corners per game4.44.6
Home record3-0-21-0-4
Away record3-1-20-1-5
Next match · Matchweek 13
· Bet365 Stadium

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Stoke City vs Preston goals record

40% of Stoke City vs Preston meetings saw both teams score and 27% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 1.87 goals. Last meeting: Preston 3-1 Stoke City.