Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

SunderlandvsLeeds

Sunderland vs Leeds: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Premier League · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 10 meetings
SunderlandSunderland3wins
4draws
LeedsLeeds3wins
10meetings
1.7goals per match
40%both teams scored
20%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
SunderlandSunderlandLeedsLeeds
Position16th7th
Points49
FormLLLDWLDWDD
Goals scored per game11.33
Goals conceded per game20.83
BTTS50%67%
Over 2.533%33%
Clean sheets12
Yellow cards per game22
Corners per game4.54.3
Home record1-0-21-2-0
Away record0-1-21-1-1
Next match · Matchweek 8
· Stadium of Light

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Sunderland vs Leeds goals record

40% of Sunderland vs Leeds meetings saw both teams score and 20% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 1.7 goals. Last meeting: Sunderland 0-1 Leeds.