Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

SV Darmstadt 98vs1. FC Magdeburg

SV Darmstadt 98 vs 1. FC Magdeburg: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Germany 2. Bundesliga · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 10 meetings
10meetings
2.3goals per match
50%both teams scored
40%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
SV Darmstadt 98SV Darmstadt 981. FC Magdeburg1. FC Magdeburg
Position15th6th
Points713
FormWLWLLWDWLW
Goals scored per game1.142
Goals conceded per game21.29
BTTS57%43%
Over 2.571%71%
Clean sheets04
Yellow cards per game2.32.3
Corners per game4.96.1
Home record2-1-13-0-1
Away record0-0-31-1-1
Next match · Matchweek 10
· Merck-Stadion am Bollenfalltor

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

SV Darmstadt 98 vs 1. FC Magdeburg goals record

50% of SV Darmstadt 98 vs 1. FC Magdeburg meetings saw both teams score and 40% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.3 goals. Last meeting: 1. FC Magdeburg 1-1 SV Darmstadt 98.