Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Talleres CordobavsDefensa Y Justicia

Talleres Cordoba vs Defensa Y Justicia: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Argentina Liga Profesional · 2026

H2H goals record

last 14 meetings
14meetings
2.64goals per match
50%both teams scored
43%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026
Talleres CordobaTalleres CordobaDefensa Y JusticiaDefensa Y Justicia
Position15th2nd
Points924
FormDLLWLWWDWL
Goals scored per game0.921.5
Goals conceded per game1.50.92
BTTS45%54%
Over 2.545%43%
Clean sheets99
Yellow cards per game2.31.9
Corners per game4.64.2
Home record1-3-35-1-0
Away record1-0-42-2-2
Next match · Clausura · Round 14
· Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Talleres Cordoba vs Defensa Y Justicia goals record

50% of Talleres Cordoba vs Defensa Y Justicia meetings saw both teams score and 43% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.64 goals. Last meeting: Defensa Y Justicia 1-2 Talleres Cordoba.