vs
Talleres Cordoba vs Defensa Y Justicia: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Argentina Liga Profesional · 2026
H2H goals record
last 14 meetings14meetings
2.64goals per match
50%both teams scored
43%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 13 Apr 2026 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Defensa Y Justicia1 – 2
Talleres Cordoba - 24 Jul 2024 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Talleres Cordoba1 – 1
Defensa Y Justicia - 11 Mar 2023 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Defensa Y Justicia1 – 1
Talleres Cordoba - 11 Sep 2022 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Talleres Cordoba1 – 0
Defensa Y Justicia - 9 Apr 2022 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Talleres Cordoba1 – 5
Defensa Y Justicia - 4 Oct 2021 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Defensa Y Justicia3 – 0
Talleres Cordoba - 10 Apr 2021 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Defensa Y Justicia2 – 2
Talleres Cordoba - 26 Jan 2020 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Defensa Y Justicia4 – 1
Talleres Cordoba - 19 Oct 2018 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Defensa Y Justicia2 – 0
Talleres Cordoba - 17 Mar 2018 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Talleres Cordoba1 – 0
Defensa Y Justicia - 22 Oct 2016 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Talleres Cordoba2 – 0
Defensa Y Justicia - 1 Jun 2016 · Copa Argentina
Defensa Y Justicia2 – 0
Talleres Cordoba - 5 Apr 2014 · Primera Nacional
Talleres Cordoba0 – 0
Defensa Y Justicia - 7 Oct 2013 · Primera Nacional
Defensa Y Justicia1 – 3
Talleres Cordoba
Goal stats this season
2026| Position | 15th | 2nd |
| Points | 9 | 24 |
| Form | DLLWL | WWDWL |
| Goals scored per game | 0.92 | 1.5 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.5 | 0.92 |
| BTTS | 45% | 54% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 9 | 9 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| Corners per game | 4.6 | 4.2 |
| Home record | 1-3-3 | 5-1-0 |
| Away record | 1-0-4 | 2-2-2 |
· Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Talleres Cordoba vs Defensa Y Justicia goals record
50% of Talleres Cordoba vs Defensa Y Justicia meetings saw both teams score and 43% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.64 goals. Last meeting: Defensa Y Justicia 1-2 Talleres Cordoba.