vs
Toluca vs Monterrey: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Mexico Liga MX · 2026
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
2.87goals per match
67%both teams scored
53%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 3 Oct 2026 · Friendlies Clubs
Monterrey2 – 1
Toluca - 7 Sep 2026 · Leagues Cup
Toluca2 – 0
Monterrey - 11 Jan 2026 · Liga MX
Monterrey0 – 1
Toluca - 7 Dec 2025 · Liga MX
Toluca3 – 2
Monterrey - 4 Dec 2025 · Liga MX
Monterrey1 – 0
Toluca - 25 Sep 2025 · Liga MX
Toluca6 – 2
Monterrey - 11 May 2025 · Liga MX
Toluca2 – 1
Monterrey - 8 May 2025 · Liga MX
Monterrey3 – 2
Toluca - 19 Jan 2025 · Liga MX
Toluca1 – 1
Monterrey - 1 Sep 2024 · Liga MX
Monterrey1 – 2
Toluca - 19 Feb 2024 · Liga MX
Monterrey0 – 0
Toluca - 31 Aug 2023 · Liga MX
Toluca1 – 0
Monterrey - 6 Feb 2023 · Liga MX
Monterrey2 – 1
Toluca - 18 Aug 2022 · Liga MX
Toluca1 – 1
Monterrey - 7 Apr 2022 · Liga MX
Toluca2 – 2
Monterrey
Goal stats this season
2026 · Estadio Nemesio Diez
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Toluca vs Monterrey goals record
67% of Toluca vs Monterrey meetings saw both teams score and 53% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.87 goals. Last meeting: Monterrey 2-1 Toluca.