vs
Union Santa Fe vs Velez Sarsfield: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Argentina Liga Profesional · 2026
H2H goals record
last 11 meetings11meetings
2.55goals per match
36%both teams scored
55%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 27 Apr 2026 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Velez Sarsfield2 – 2
Union Santa Fe - 7 Dec 2024 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Union Santa Fe1 – 0
Velez Sarsfield - 24 Jul 2023 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Velez Sarsfield0 – 0
Union Santa Fe - 6 Aug 2022 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Union Santa Fe2 – 1
Velez Sarsfield - 6 Sep 2021 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Velez Sarsfield4 – 0
Union Santa Fe - 4 Apr 2021 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Velez Sarsfield4 – 1
Union Santa Fe - 9 Mar 2020 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Union Santa Fe0 – 3
Velez Sarsfield - 25 Nov 2018 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Union Santa Fe0 – 2
Velez Sarsfield - 7 Nov 2017 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Velez Sarsfield0 – 2
Union Santa Fe - 22 Apr 2017 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Velez Sarsfield2 – 1
Union Santa Fe - 29 Mar 2015 · Liga Profesional Argentina
Union Santa Fe1 – 0
Velez Sarsfield
Goal stats this season
2026| Position | 11th | 2nd |
| Points | 14 | 27 |
| Form | DLLLL | WWLDW |
| Goals scored per game | 1.38 | 1.64 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.69 | 0.93 |
| BTTS | 61% | 52% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 29% |
| Clean sheets | 5 | 12 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| Corners per game | 4.6 | 4.5 |
| Home record | 3-0-3 | 5-2-0 |
| Away record | 1-2-4 | 2-4-1 |
· Estadio 15 de Abril
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Union Santa Fe vs Velez Sarsfield goals record
36% of Union Santa Fe vs Velez Sarsfield meetings saw both teams score and 55% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.55 goals. Last meeting: Velez Sarsfield 2-2 Union Santa Fe.