Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Union Santa FevsVelez Sarsfield

Union Santa Fe vs Velez Sarsfield: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Argentina Liga Profesional · 2026

H2H goals record

last 11 meetings
11meetings
2.55goals per match
36%both teams scored
55%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026
Union Santa FeUnion Santa FeVelez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield
Position11th2nd
Points1427
FormDLLLLWWLDW
Goals scored per game1.381.64
Goals conceded per game1.690.93
BTTS61%52%
Over 2.558%29%
Clean sheets512
Yellow cards per game2.32.1
Corners per game4.64.5
Home record3-0-35-2-0
Away record1-2-42-4-1
Next match · Clausura · Round 16
· Estadio 15 de Abril

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Union Santa Fe vs Velez Sarsfield goals record

36% of Union Santa Fe vs Velez Sarsfield meetings saw both teams score and 55% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.55 goals. Last meeting: Velez Sarsfield 2-2 Union Santa Fe.