Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

UtrechtvsNEC Nijmegen

Utrecht vs NEC Nijmegen: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Netherlands Eredivisie · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
UtrechtUtrecht8wins
4draws
NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen3wins
15meetings
2.33goals per match
40%both teams scored
53%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
UtrechtUtrechtNEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen
Position11th12th
Points1211
FormDWWLWDDDDL
Goals scored per game1.71.7
Goals conceded per game2.71.8
BTTS90%90%
Over 2.590%80%
Clean sheets00
Yellow cards per game2.11.3
Corners per game4.16.3
Home record1-2-20-4-2
Away record2-1-22-1-1
Next match · Matchweek 12
· Stadion Galgenwaard

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Utrecht vs NEC Nijmegen goals record

40% of Utrecht vs NEC Nijmegen meetings saw both teams score and 53% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.33 goals. Last meeting: NEC Nijmegen 1-3 Utrecht.