Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

ValenciavsReal Madrid

Valencia vs Real Madrid: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Spain La Liga · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
ValenciaValencia3wins
2draws
Real MadridReal Madrid10wins
15meetings
3.27goals per match
60%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
ValenciaValenciaReal MadridReal Madrid
Position19th3rd
Points621
FormLDDLWWWLWW
Goals scored per game0.72.56
Goals conceded per game1.71
BTTS40%67%
Over 2.550%78%
Clean sheets32
Yellow cards per game2.42.2
Corners per game4.26.4
Home record0-2-45-0-0
Away record1-1-22-0-2
Next match · Matchweek 12
· Estadio de Mestalla

Missing players

No missing players
R. AsencioOut Broken Leg
F. MendyOut Hip Injury
RodrygoOut Knee Injury
Vinicius JuniorSuspended Red Card

Valencia vs Real Madrid goals record

60% of Valencia vs Real Madrid meetings saw both teams score and 67% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.27 goals. Last meeting: Valencia 0-2 Real Madrid.