Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

ValerengavsTromso

Valerenga vs Tromso: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Norway Eliteserien · 2026

H2H goals record

last 13 meetings
ValerengaValerenga4wins
4draws
TromsoTromso5wins
13meetings
2.54goals per match
54%both teams scored
38%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026
ValerengaValerengaTromsoTromso
Position11th4th
Points2640
FormWLDLDDDWLL
Goals scored per game1.651.83
Goals conceded per game21.35
BTTS61%48%
Over 2.561%48%
Clean sheets29
Yellow cards per game21.4
Corners per game75
Home record5-2-57-4-1
Away record2-3-64-3-4
Next match · Matchweek 25
· Intility Arena

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Valerenga vs Tromso goals record

54% of Valerenga vs Tromso meetings saw both teams score and 38% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.54 goals. Last meeting: Tromso 4-0 Valerenga.