vs
Valerenga vs Tromso: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Norway Eliteserien · 2026
H2H goals record
last 13 meetings13meetings
2.54goals per match
54%both teams scored
38%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 11 Jul 2026 · Eliteserien
Tromso4 – 0
Valerenga - 4 Oct 2025 · Eliteserien
Valerenga1 – 0
Tromso - 31 May 2025 · Eliteserien
Tromso2 – 1
Valerenga - 15 Mar 2025 · Friendlies Clubs
Valerenga1 – 4
Tromso - 1 May 2024 · NM Cupen
Valerenga1 – 0
Tromso - 17 Mar 2024 · Friendlies Clubs
Valerenga3 – 1
Tromso - 3 Dec 2023 · Eliteserien
Valerenga1 – 1
Tromso - 9 Jul 2023 · Eliteserien
Tromso0 – 0
Valerenga - 21 Aug 2022 · Eliteserien
Valerenga1 – 0
Tromso - 12 May 2022 · Eliteserien
Tromso1 – 0
Valerenga - 21 Nov 2021 · Eliteserien
Valerenga1 – 1
Tromso - 15 Aug 2021 · Eliteserien
Tromso1 – 1
Valerenga - 2 May 2021 · Friendlies Clubs
Valerenga3 – 4
Tromso
Goal stats this season
2026 · Intility Arena
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Valerenga vs Tromso goals record
54% of Valerenga vs Tromso meetings saw both teams score and 38% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.54 goals. Last meeting: Tromso 4-0 Valerenga.