Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Vasco DA GamavsFlamengo

Vasco DA Gama vs Flamengo: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Brazil Brasileirao Serie A · 2026

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama1wins
5draws
FlamengoFlamengo9wins
15meetings
2.53goals per match
53%both teams scored
40%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026
Vasco DA GamaVasco DA GamaFlamengoFlamengo
Position14th1st
Points3564
FormDWWWLWDWWW
Goals scored per game1.241.93
Goals conceded per game1.450.83
BTTS62%50%
Over 2.559%60%
Clean sheets413
Yellow cards per game22.1
Corners per game65.2
Home record7-3-511-3-1
Away record2-5-78-4-3
Next match · Matchweek 33
· São Januário

Missing players

Mateus CarvalhoOut Knee Injury
F. ColidioDoubtful Injury
C. CuestaDoubtful Inactive
Ayrton LucasOut Thigh Injury
DaniloOut Inactive
Evertton AraujoOut Thigh Injury
G. de ArrascaetaOut Wrist Injury

Vasco DA Gama vs Flamengo goals record

53% of Vasco DA Gama vs Flamengo meetings saw both teams score and 40% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.53 goals. Last meeting: Flamengo 2-2 Vasco DA Gama.