Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

VfB StuttgartvsWerder Bremen

VfB Stuttgart vs Werder Bremen: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Germany Bundesliga · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
15meetings
2.93goals per match
60%both teams scored
53%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
VfB StuttgartVfB StuttgartWerder BremenWerder Bremen
Position15th6th
Points612
FormLLWLLWDDWD
Goals scored per game1.432.14
Goals conceded per game1.862
BTTS57%100%
Over 2.557%86%
Clean sheets10
Yellow cards per game1.11.4
Corners per game6.64.1
Home record1-0-22-1-0
Away record1-0-31-2-1
Next match · Matchweek 9
· MHPArena

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

VfB Stuttgart vs Werder Bremen goals record

60% of VfB Stuttgart vs Werder Bremen meetings saw both teams score and 53% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.93 goals. Last meeting: VfB Stuttgart 1-1 Werder Bremen.