vs
Virtus Entella vs Avellino: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Italy Serie B · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 7 meetings7meetings
2.14goals per match
57%both teams scored
29%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 15 Mar 2026 · Serie B
Virtus Entella1 – 2
Avellino - 27 Sep 2025 · Serie B
Avellino2 – 0
Virtus Entella - 10 May 2025 · Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
Virtus Entella1 – 1
Avellino - 14 Apr 2018 · Serie B
Virtus Entella1 – 1
Avellino - 11 Nov 2017 · Serie B
Avellino0 – 0
Virtus Entella - 28 Jan 2017 · Serie B
Avellino2 – 2
Virtus Entella - 4 Sep 2016 · Serie B
Virtus Entella2 – 0
Avellino
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 14th | 6th |
| Points | 6 | 10 |
| Form | DDWDL | WLDWW |
| Goals scored per game | 1.33 | 1.83 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.17 | 1.17 |
| BTTS | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 2 |
| Yellow cards per game | 1.7 | 2.7 |
| Corners per game | 4.2 | 2.2 |
| Home record | 0-2-1 | 2-1-1 |
| Away record | 1-1-1 | 1-0-1 |
· Stadio Comunale
Missing players
No missing players
No missing players
Virtus Entella vs Avellino goals record
57% of Virtus Entella vs Avellino meetings saw both teams score and 29% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.14 goals. Last meeting: Virtus Entella 1-2 Avellino.