Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Virtus EntellavsAvellino

Virtus Entella vs Avellino: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Italy Serie B · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 7 meetings
Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella1wins
4draws
AvellinoAvellino2wins
7meetings
2.14goals per match
57%both teams scored
29%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
Virtus EntellaVirtus EntellaAvellinoAvellino
Position14th6th
Points610
FormDDWDLWLDWW
Goals scored per game1.331.83
Goals conceded per game1.171.17
BTTS67%67%
Over 2.550%67%
Clean sheets12
Yellow cards per game1.72.7
Corners per game4.22.2
Home record0-2-12-1-1
Away record1-1-11-0-1
Next match · Matchweek 9
· Stadio Comunale

Missing players

No missing players
No missing players

Virtus Entella vs Avellino goals record

57% of Virtus Entella vs Avellino meetings saw both teams score and 29% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.14 goals. Last meeting: Virtus Entella 1-2 Avellino.