vs
Vitoria vs Fluminense: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Brazil Brasileirao Serie A · 2026
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
2.6goals per match
73%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 9 May 2026 · Serie A
Fluminense2 – 2
Vitoria - 20 Sep 2025 · Serie A
Vitoria0 – 1
Fluminense - 20 Apr 2025 · Serie A
Fluminense1 – 1
Vitoria - 26 Oct 2024 · Serie A
Vitoria2 – 1
Fluminense - 27 Jun 2024 · Serie A
Fluminense0 – 1
Vitoria - 6 Sep 2018 · Serie A
Fluminense0 – 0
Vitoria - 6 May 2018 · Serie A
Vitoria1 – 2
Fluminense - 10 Sep 2017 · Serie A
Vitoria2 – 2
Fluminense - 3 Jun 2017 · Serie A
Fluminense2 – 1
Vitoria - 28 Oct 2016 · Serie A
Fluminense2 – 2
Vitoria - 10 Jul 2016 · Serie A
Vitoria0 – 0
Fluminense - 17 Sep 2014 · Serie A
Vitoria3 – 1
Fluminense - 4 May 2014 · Serie A
Fluminense1 – 2
Vitoria - 27 Oct 2013 · Serie A
Fluminense2 – 3
Vitoria - 7 Aug 2013 · Serie A
Vitoria1 – 1
Fluminense
Goal stats this season
2026| Position | 13th | 5th |
| Points | 37 | 51 |
| Form | DLWLD | LLWWL |
| Goals scored per game | 1.1 | 1.58 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1.45 | 1.26 |
| BTTS | 42% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 11 | 6 |
| Yellow cards per game | 2.4 | 2.5 |
| Corners per game | 4.3 | 5.3 |
| Home record | 10-1-4 | 11-3-2 |
| Away record | 0-6-10 | 3-6-6 |
· Barradao
Missing players
BaralhasOut Broken Leg
CamutangaOut Broken Leg
DuduOut Back Injury
EduOut Achilles Tendon Injury
FabianoOut Knee Injury
Nathan MendesOut Knee Injury
RamonOut Leg Injury
ReneSuspended Yellow Cards
RiccieliOut Calf Injury
AlissonOut Hip Injury
John KennedyOut Knee Injury
Matheus ReisOut Knee Injury
J. SavarinoSuspended Yellow Cards
MartinelliDoubtful Inactive
Vitoria vs Fluminense goals record
73% of Vitoria vs Fluminense meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 2.6 goals. Last meeting: Fluminense 2-2 Vitoria.