Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Werder Bremenvs1899 Hoffenheim

Werder Bremen vs 1899 Hoffenheim: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Germany Bundesliga · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
15meetings
3.13goals per match
67%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
Werder BremenWerder Bremen1899 Hoffenheim1899 Hoffenheim
Position8th17th
Points93
FormDDWDWLLWLL
Goals scored per game21.8
Goals conceded per game22.6
BTTS100%100%
Over 2.583%100%
Clean sheets00
Yellow cards per game1.32
Corners per game3.76.8
Home record2-1-01-0-2
Away record0-2-10-0-2
Next match · Matchweek 8
· Weserstadion

Missing players

No missing players
BernardoSuspended Red Card
A. HajdariOut Foot Injury
P. WimmerOut Thigh Injury

Werder Bremen vs 1899 Hoffenheim goals record

67% of Werder Bremen vs 1899 Hoffenheim meetings saw both teams score and 60% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.13 goals. Last meeting: 1899 Hoffenheim 1-0 Werder Bremen.