vs
Manchester City vs Brighton: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5
Premier League · 2026/27
H2H goals record
last 15 meetings15meetings
3.53goals per match
67%both teams scored
80%over 2.5 goals
Every scoreline
- 7 Jan 2026 · Premier League
Manchester City1 – 1
Brighton - 31 Aug 2025 · Premier League
Brighton2 – 1
Manchester City - 15 Mar 2025 · Premier League
Manchester City2 – 2
Brighton - 9 Nov 2024 · Premier League
Brighton2 – 1
Manchester City - 25 Apr 2024 · Premier League
Brighton0 – 4
Manchester City - 21 Oct 2023 · Premier League
Manchester City2 – 1
Brighton - 24 May 2023 · Premier League
Brighton1 – 1
Manchester City - 22 Oct 2022 · Premier League
Manchester City3 – 1
Brighton - 20 Apr 2022 · Premier League
Manchester City3 – 0
Brighton - 23 Oct 2021 · Premier League
Brighton1 – 4
Manchester City - 18 May 2021 · Premier League
Brighton3 – 2
Manchester City - 13 Jan 2021 · Premier League
Manchester City1 – 0
Brighton - 11 Jul 2020 · Premier League
Brighton0 – 5
Manchester City - 31 Aug 2019 · Premier League
Manchester City4 – 0
Brighton - 12 May 2019 · Premier League
Brighton1 – 4
Manchester City
Goal stats this season
2026/27| Position | 1st | 3rd |
| Points | 21 | 13 |
| Form | WWWWW | WWWDL |
| Goals scored per game | 2.71 | 3 |
| Goals conceded per game | 1 | 0.83 |
| BTTS | 57% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 3 | 4 |
| Yellow cards per game | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| Corners per game | 5.6 | 5.3 |
| Home record | 4-0-0 | 2-1-0 |
| Away record | 3-0-0 | 2-0-1 |
· Etihad Stadium
Missing players
No missing players
F. AzeezOut Abdominal strain
E. FergusonOut Ankle Injury
Y. MintehOut Injury
K. MitomaOut Hamstring Injury
S. TzimasOut Knee Injury
M. WiefferOut Knee Injury
Z. YohannaOut Injury
P. StruijkDoubtful Rest
Manchester City vs Brighton goals record
67% of Manchester City vs Brighton meetings saw both teams score and 80% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.53 goals. Last meeting: Manchester City 1-1 Brighton.