Fixed Match TipsFootball match tips
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

⚽ Goal stats

Manchester CityvsBrighton

Manchester City vs Brighton: H2H Goals, BTTS & Over 2.5

Premier League · 2026/27

H2H goals record

last 15 meetings
Manchester CityManchester City9wins
3draws
BrightonBrighton3wins
15meetings
3.53goals per match
67%both teams scored
80%over 2.5 goals

Every scoreline

Goal stats this season

2026/27
Manchester CityManchester CityBrightonBrighton
Position1st3rd
Points2113
FormWWWWWWWWDL
Goals scored per game2.713
Goals conceded per game10.83
BTTS57%33%
Over 2.571%67%
Clean sheets34
Yellow cards per game1.32.2
Corners per game5.65.3
Home record4-0-02-1-0
Away record3-0-02-0-1
Next match · Matchweek 9
· Etihad Stadium

Missing players

No missing players
F. AzeezOut Abdominal strain
E. FergusonOut Ankle Injury
Y. MintehOut Injury
K. MitomaOut Hamstring Injury
S. TzimasOut Knee Injury
M. WiefferOut Knee Injury
Z. YohannaOut Injury
P. StruijkDoubtful Rest

Manchester City vs Brighton goals record

67% of Manchester City vs Brighton meetings saw both teams score and 80% finished over 2.5 goals. The fixture averages 3.53 goals. Last meeting: Manchester City 1-1 Brighton.